2018 Road Race Results

NUTFIELD ROAD RACES 2018

JUNIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

403

Henry Grace

00:05

03:25

03:20

2

401

Dominic Airey

00:05

03:26

03:21

3

605

Harry English

00:25

03:33

03:08

4

603

Isaac Shearer

00:25

03:34

03:09

5

604

Oliver Pullen

00:25

03:35

03:10

6

402

James Bradford

00:05

03:39

03:34

7

507

Callum Dunn

00:15

03:40

03:25

8

702

Evie Nimako

00:35

03:41

03:06

9

506

Bella Mould

00:15

03:42

03:27

10

501

Scarlett Nimako

00:15

03:43

03:28

11

602

Amelie Airey

00:25

04:04

03:39

12

301

Esme Shearer

00:00

04:18

04:18

13

302

Ruby Dunn

00:00

04:19

04:19

14

502

Amber Spooner

00:15

04:24

04:09

15

608

Ted Steed

00:25

04:28

04:03

16

606

Matthew Aspinall

00:25

04:33

04:08

17

505

George Bradford

00:15

04:40

04:25

18

704

Ashley Spooner

00:35

04:46

04:11

19

607

Lucy Eddington

00:25

04:47

04:22

20

703

Coral Joseph

00:35

04:59

04:24

21

701

Sophie English

00:35

05:14

04:39

22

503

Esme Joseph

00:15

05:15

05:00

23

601

Niamh Graham

00:25

05:26

05:01

24

504

Ghilli Gordon

00:15

05:28

05:13

JUNIOR TEAM COMPETITION (First 3 count)

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Judo Club

26

James Bradford

Callum Dunn

Ruby Dunn

George Bradford

6

7

13

17

2

Christ Church

38

Dominic Airey

Amelie Airey

Missing

2

11

25

3

Station Pub

67

Coral Joseph

Esme Joseph

Missing

20

22

25

 

JUNIOR FAMILY COMPETITION (First 2 count)

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Airey

13

Dominic Airey

Amelie Airey

2

11

2

Shearer

16

Isaac Shearer

Esme Shearer

4

12

3

Nimako

18

Evie Nimako

Scarlett Nimako

8

10

4

Dunn

20

Callum Dunn

Ruby Dunn

7

13

5

Bradford

23

James Bradford

George Bradford

6

17

6

English

24

Harry English

Sophie English

3

21

7

Spooner

32

Amber Spooner

Ashley Spooner

14

18

8

Joseph

42

Coral Joseph

Esme Joseph

20

22

JUNIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

702

Evie Nimako

00:35

03:41

03:06

605

Harry English

00:25

03:33

03:08

603

Isaac Shearer

00:25

03:34

03:09

604

Oliver Pullen

00:25

03:35

03:10

403

Henry Grace

00:05

03:25

03:20

401

Dominic Airey

00:05

03:26

03:21

507

Callum Dunn

00:15

03:40

03:25

506

Bella Mould

00:15

03:42

03:27

501

Scarlett Nimako

00:15

03:43

03:28

402

James Bradford

00:05

03:39

03:34

602

Amelie Airey

00:25

04:04

03:39

608

Ted Steed

00:25

04:28

04:03

606

Matthew Aspinall

00:25

04:33

04:08

502

Amber Spooner

00:15

04:24

04:09

704

Ashley Spooner

00:35

04:46

04:11

301

Esme Shearer

00:00

04:18

04:18

302

Ruby Dunn

00:00

04:19

04:19

607

Lucy Eddington

00:25

04:47

04:22

703

Coral Joseph

00:35

04:59

04:24

505

George Bradford

00:15

04:40

04:25

701

Sophie English

00:35

05:14

04:39

503

Esme Joseph

00:15

05:15

05:00

601

Niamh Graham

00:25

05:26

05:01

504

Ghilli Gordon

00:15

05:28

05:13

WALK COMPETITION

Place

Name

Estimate

Actual

Difference

1

Yummy Mummies

01:22:00

01:22:40

00:40

2

On My Own (Tim Gilmore)

00:58:00

00:59:32

01:32

3

Kingdom Brunel

01:30:00

01:31:56

01:56

4

Nutfield Gals –Stride & Strollers

01:30:00

01:32:40

02:40

5

Nutfield Gals – Speedy Pins

01:30:00

01:32:49

02:49

6

The Morris Mob

01:25:00

01:29:40

04:40

7

The Fenns

01:26:00

01:21:00

05:00

8

The Ryans

01:15:00

01:21:30

06:30

FUN RUN

Place

No

Name

Race Time

1

103

Andy Knight

00:30:54

2

105

Lauren Hall

00:33:09

3

101

Robert Holden

00:33:37

4

109

Shona Grace

00:33:55

5

802

Louise Savage

00:36:03

6

801

Vicki Millar

00:40:19

7=

107

Helen Wright

00:42:48

7=

106

Andrea Hall

00:42:48

9

110

Alex Clarke

00:43:38

10

104

Sarah Oxby

00:44:41

11

108

Robert Newfeld

01:02:31

 

SENIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

475

Lee Mason

11:33

46:53

35:20

2

472

Matt Everton

08:07

49:26

41:19

3

481

Martin Howell

14:35

51:07

36:32

4

480

Rob Graham

14:27

53:34

39:07

5

492

Nicole Airey

19:56

54:07

34:11

6

483

Tim Bellars

17:23

54:13

36:50

7

479

Phil  Morgan

13:35

54:45

41:10

8

487

Luke Bellars

18:29

54:51

36:22

9

478

Heather Kane

11:38

55:06

43:28

10

493

Nicholas Wade

21:01

55:30

34:29

11

484

Greg Chudleigh

17:50

55:37

37:47

12

496

Duncan Mallison

25:23

56:12

30:49

13

482

Cormac Murphy

15:59

56:28

40:29

14

491

Rob Setters

19:26

56:59

37:33

15

471

James Taylor

06:30

57:10

50:40

16

474

Naomi Graham

10:10

57:25

47:15

17

470

Ken Sheppard

00:00

57:35

57:35

18

476

Andrew Crossley

11:33

58:45

47:12

19

488

Jackie Spooner

18:51

01:00:22

41:31

20

473

Mark Setters

09:51

01:01:31

51:40

21

486

Gemma Buss

18:23

01:02:43

44:20

22

477

Roger O'Neill

11:33

01:05:44

54:11

23

485

Katie Dowling

18:23

01:06:30

48:07

24

489

Jack Bellars

19:13

01:06:44

47:31

SENIOR FAMILY COMPETITION (First 2 count)

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Bellars

14

Tim Bellars

Luke Bellars

Jack Bellars

6

8

24

2

Graham

20

Rob Graham

Naomi Graham

4

16

3

Setters

34

Rob Setters

Mark Setters

Katie Dowling

14

20

23

 

SENIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

496

Duncan Mallison

25:23

56:12

30:49

492

Nicole Airey

19:56

54:07

34:11

493

Nicholas Wade

21:01

55:30

34:29

475

Lee Mason

11:33

46:53

35:20

487

Luke Bellars

18:29

54:51

36:22

481

Martin Howell

14:35

51:07

36:32

483

Tim Bellars

17:23

54:13

36:50

491

Rob Setters

19:26

56:59

37:33

484

Greg Chudleigh

17:50

55:37

37:47

480

Rob Graham

14:27

53:34

39:07

482

Cormac Murphy

15:59

56:28

40:29

479

Phil  Morgan

13:35

54:45

41:10

472

Matt Everton

08:07

49:26

41:19

488

Jackie Spooner

18:51

01:00:22

41:31

478

Heather Kane

11:38

55:06

43:28

486

Gemma Buss

18:23

01:02:43

44:20

476

Andrew Crossley

11:33

58:45

47:12

474

Naomi Graham

10:10

57:25

47:15

489

Jack Bellars

19:13

01:06:44

47:31

485

Katie Dowling

18:23

01:06:30

48:07

471

James Taylor

06:30

57:10

50:40

473

Mark Setters

09:51

01:01:31

51:40

477

Roger O'Neill

11:33

01:05:44

54:11

470

Ken Sheppard

00:00

57:35

57:35