2014 Road Race Results

NUTFIELD ROAD RACES 2014

JUNIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

310

Maddy Pullen

00:25

03:27

03:02

2

308

Jamie Owen

00:20

03:38

03:18

3

303

Harvey Aldred

00:00

03:40

03:40

4

315

Harry Brown

00:15

03:41

03:26

5

301

William Jones

00:00

03:44

03:44

6

313

Siby Harmer

00:00

03:48

03:48

7

317

Sam Forsberg

00:15

03:52

03:37

8

319

Lottie Drawbridge

00:25

03:53

03:28

9

305

George Young

00:10

04:10

04:00

10

306

Sophie Pennington

00:10

04:11

04:01

11

304

George Burgess

00:10

04:15

04:05

12

302

Coral Joseph

00:00

04:23

04:23

13

316

Thomas Hodgson

00:25

04:39

04:14

14

318

Oscar Hamzi

00:00

04:46

04:46

15

314

Molly Walton

00:00

05:26

05:26

16

307

Mia Robson

00:15

06:53

06:38

17

309

Niamh Hetherington

00:20

07:23

07:03

18

312

Lily Penington

00:25

07:24

06:59

 

 

JUNIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Pennington

28

Sophie

Lily

10

18

 

 

JUNIOR TEAM COMPETITION

No competitors


JUNIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

310

Maddy Pullen

00:25

03:27

03:02

308

Jamie Owen

00:20

03:38

03:18

315

Harry Brown

00:15

03:41

03:26

319

Lottie Drawbridge

00:25

03:53

03:28

317

Sam Forsberg

00:15

03:52

03:37

303

Aldred Harvey

00:00

03:40

03:40

301

William Jones

00:00

03:44

03:44

313

Siby Harmer

00:00

03:48

03:48

305

George Young

00:10

04:10

04:00

306

Sophie Pennington

00:10

04:11

04:01

304

George Burgess

00:10

04:15

04:05

316

Thomas Hodgson

00:25

04:39

04:14

302

Coral Joseph

00:00

04:23

04:23

318

Oscar Hamzi

00:00

04:46

04:46

314

Molly Walton

00:00

05:26

05:26

307

Mia Robson

00:15

06:53

06:38

312

Lily Penington

00:25

07:24

06:59

309

Niamh Hetherington

00:20

07:23

07:03

FUN RUN

Place

No

Name

Race Time

1

1

Paul Green

24:16

2

5

Archie Drawbridge

25:15

3

6

Rob Evans

28:24

4

4

Chris Stoneman

31:51

5

7

David Nelson

35:20

6

2

Clare Lancaster

37:55

6

3

Lindsay Lyon

37:55

8

9

Linda Holden

01:11:40

 

WALK COMPETITION

Place

Name

Estimate

Actual

Difference

1

Tim Gilmore

0:58:00

0:57:26

0:34

2

Jackie Fenn Team

01:19:00

1:16:47

2:13

3

Ian Rigby Team

01:28:00

1:31:25

3:25

4

Hilary Brand Team

01:40:00

1:36:19

3:41

5

Sue Fairclough

01:33:00

1:36:50

3:50

6

Liz Coffey Team

1:30:00

1:41:51

11:51

 

SENIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

336

Leighton Jones

03:30

39:02

35:32

2

332

Alan Harding

03:30

40:20

36:50

3

334

Richard Jenkins

03:30

41:27

37:57

4

331

Nicholas Wade

03:30

44:55

41:25

5

335

Adam McMillan

03:30

45:40

42:10

6

338

Heather Kane

03:50

45:57

42:07

7

343

Mark Setters

07:12

46:47

39:35

8

355

Rob Graham

07:01

47:26

40:25

9

337

Phil Rolaston

03:30

48:11

44:41

10

341

Catherine Jenkins

06:00

48:30

42:30

11

329

Corin Pennington

03:30

48:35

45:05

12

356

Jackie Spooner

10:26

48:40

38:14

13

328

James Taylor

02:13

48:55

46:42

14

350

Andy Setters

16:40

48:57

32:17

15

327

Ken Sheppard

00:31

50:05

49:34

16

358

Mark Dunn

10:48

50:18

39:30

17

349

Robert Setters

15:26

50:45

35:19

18

345

Rory Bourne

10:00

50:50

40:50

19

347

Greg Chudleigh

13:25

50:56

37:31

20

352

Alan Deegan

18:11

51:08

32:57

21

330

Rob Holden

03:30

51:26

47:56

22

353

Martin Airey

19:46

51:28

31:42

23

354

Robyn Reilly

02:33

51:47

49:14

24

348

Russell Allen

14:26

53:08

38:42

25

351

Luke Bellars

17:43

54:37

36:54

26

340

Lauren Streete

06:00

55:30

49:30

27

326

Elizabeth Jenkins

00:00

56:39

56:39

28

344

Howard Fine

08:15

01:00:47

52:32

 

 

SENIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Jenkins

13

Richard Jenkins

Catherine Jenkins

Elizabeth Jenkins

3

10

27

2

Setters

21

Mark Setters

Andy Setters

Robert Setters

7

14

17

3

Bourne

44

Rory Bourne

Lauren Streete

18

26


SENIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

353

Martin Airey

19:46

51:28

31:42

350

Andy Setters

16:40

48:57

32:17

352

Alan Deegan

18:11

51:08

32:57

349

Robert Setters

15:26

50:45

35:19

336

Leighton Jones

03:30

39:02

35:32

332

Alan Harding

03:30

40:20

36:50

351

Luke Bellars

17:43

54:37

36:54

347

Greg Chudleigh

13:25

50:56

37:31

334

Richard Jenkins

03:30

41:27

37:57

356

Jackie Spooner

10:26

48:40

38:14

348

Russell Allen

14:26

53:08

38:42

358

Mark Dunn

10:48

50:18

39:30

343

Mark Setters

07:12

46:47

39:35

355

Rob Graham

07:01

47:26

40:25

345

Rory Bourne

10:00

50:50

40:50

331

Nicholas Wade

03:30

44:55

41:25

338

Heather Kane

03:50

45:57

42:07

335

Adam McMillan

03:30

45:40

42:10

341

Catherine Jenkins

06:00

48:30

42:30

337

Phil Rolaston

03:30

48:11

44:41

329

Corin Pennington

03:30

48:35

45:05

328

James Taylor

02:13

48:55

46:42

330

Rob Holden

03:30

51:26

47:56

354

Robyn Reilly

02:33

51:47

49:14

340

Lauren Streete

06:00

55:30

49:30

327

Ken Sheppard

00:31

50:05

49:34

344

Howard Fine

08:15

01:00:47

52:32

326

Elizabeth Jenkins

00:00

56:39

56:39

 

 

SENIOR TEAM COMPETITION

No competitors