2015 Road Race Results

NUTFIELD ROAD RACES 2015

JUNIOR RACE

JUNIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

401

Harvey Aldred

00:05

03:31

03:26

2

702

Jamie Owen

00:20

03:38

03:18

3

301

Oscar Aldred

00:00

03:41

03:41

4

602

Ethan Warbrick

00:15

03:48

03:33

4

304

Harry English

00:00

03:48

03:48

6

601

Josh Taylor

00:15

03:53

03:38

7

406

Eddie Hyatt

00:05

03:57

03:52

8

703

Isobel Owen

00:20

04:08

03:48

9

402

Rory McMillan

00:05

04:16

04:11

10

502

George Young

00:10

04:18

04:08

11

303

Amalie Airey

00:00

04:21

04:21

12

704

Maddie Hyatt

00:20

04:51

04:31

13

404

Ryan Warbrick

00:05

04:53

04:48

14

403

Coral Joseph

00:05

05:26

05:21

14

405

Sophia English

00:05

05:26

05:21

16

501

Victoria Sayles

00:10

05:58

05:48

17

701

Isabella Sayles

00:20

07:30

07:10

 

 

JUNIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Aldred

4

Harvey Aldred

Oscar Aldred

1

3

2

Owen

10

Jamie Owen

Isobel Owen

2

8

3

Warbrick

17

Ethan Warbrick

Ryan Warbrick

4

13

4

English

18

Harry English

Sophia English

4

14

5

Hyatt

19

Eddie Hyatt

Maddie Hyatt

7

12

6

Sayles

33

Victoria Sayles

Isabella Sayles

16

17

 


JUNIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

702

Jamie Owen

00:20

03:38

03:18

401

Harvey Aldred

00:05

03:31

03:26

602

Ethan Warbrick

00:15

03:48

03:33

601

Josh Taylor

00:15

03:53

03:38

301

Oscar Aldred

00:00

03:41

03:41

703

Isobel Owen

00:20

04:08

03:48

304

Harry English

00:00

03:48

03:48

406

Eddie Hyatt

00:05

03:57

03:52

502

George Young

00:10

04:18

04:08

402

Rory McMillan

00:05

04:16

04:11

303

Amalie Airey

00:00

04:21

04:21

704

Maddie Hyatt

00:20

04:51

04:31

404

Ryan Warbrick

00:05

04:53

04:48

405

Sophia English

00:05

05:26

05:21

403

Coral Joseph

00:05

05:26

05:21

501

Victoria Sayles

00:10

05:58

05:48

701

Isabella Sayles

00:20

07:30

07:10

 

 

JUNIOR TEAM COMPETITION

No competitors

FUN RUN

Place

No

Name

Race Time

1

5

Tim Gilmore

29:58

2

2

Lindsay Alexander

30:48

3

3

Maddy Bristow

35:21

4

7

Gina Wiles

36:02

5

1

Roger Williams

42:11

6

4

Imogen Atherley

43:46

7

6

Nicola Cole

49:10

 


 

WALK COMPETITION

Place

Name

Estimate

Actual

Difference

1

Coopers Hill Plodders

01:27:00

01:27:04

00:04

2

The Fenns

01:17:00

01:21:00

04:00

3

Blackley/Camm-Jones/Evans

01:35:00

01:39:45

04:45

 

SENIOR RACE

SENIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

256

Elizabeth Jenkins

00:00

49:20

49:20

2

258

Tim Hyatt

07:19

53:30

46:11

3

266

Nicholas Wade

15:14

53:47

38:33

4

274

Luke Bellars

19:45

54:00

34:15

5

268

Jackie Spooner

18:25

54:57

36:32

6

261

Catherine Jenkins

14:09

55:00

40:51

7

277

Robert Setters

21:20

55:57

34:37

8

276

Stefan Episkopou

20:39

56:06

35:27

9

262

Heather Kane

14:32

56:51

42:19

10

278

Alan Deegan

23:42

57:00

33:18

11

273

Greg Chudleigh

19:08

57:05

37:57

12

280

Martin Airey

24:57

57:10

32:13

13

267

Mark Setters

17:04

57:13

40:09

14

257

Ken Sheppard

07:05

57:23

50:18

15

260

James Taylor

09:57

57:53

47:56

16

269

Tim Bellars

18:39

59:59

41:20

17

275

Alan Harding

19:49

01:00:17

40:28

18

270

Philip Morgan

18:39

01:00:18

41:39

19

271

Jo Gaywood

14:39

01:01:17

46:38

20

264

Naomi Graham

14:39

01:01:22

46:43

21=

263

Sarah James

14:39

01:04:03

49:24

21=

265

Layla Wilkinson

14:39

01:04:03

49:24

 


 

SENIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Jenkins

7

Elizabeth Jenkins

Catherine Jenkins

1

6

2=

Bellars

20

Luke Bellars

Tim Bellars

4

16

2=

Setters

20

Robert Setters

Mark Setters

7

13

SENIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

280

Martin Airey

24:57

57:10

32:13

278

Alan Deegan

23:42

57:00

33:18

274

Luke Bellars

19:45

54:00

34:15

277

Robert Setters

21:20

55:57

34:37

276

Stefan Episkopou

20:39

56:06

35:27

268

Jackie Spooner

18:25

54:57

36:32

273

Greg Chudleigh

19:08

57:05

37:57

266

Nicholas Wade

15:14

53:47

38:33

267

Mark Setters

17:04

57:13

40:09

275

Alan Harding

19:49

01:00:17

40:28

261

Catherine Jenkins

14:09

55:00

40:51

269

Tim Bellars

18:39

59:59

41:20

270

Philip Morgan

18:39

01:00:18

41:39

262

Heather Kane

14:32

56:51

42:19

258

Tim Hyatt

07:19

53:30

46:11

271

Jo Gaywood

14:39

01:01:17

46:38

264

Naomi Graham

14:39

01:01:22

46:43

260

James Taylor

09:57

57:53

47:56

256

Elizabeth Jenkins

00:00

49:20

49:20

265

Layla Wilkinson

14:39

01:04:03

49:24

263

Sarah James

14:39

01:04:03

49:24

257

Ken Sheppard

07:05

57:23

50:18

 

 

SENIOR TEAM COMPETITION

No competitors