2016 Road Race Results

NUTFIELD ROAD RACES 2016

JUNIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

502

Harvey Aldred

00:10

03:33

03:23

2

402

Oscar Aldred

00:05

03:38

03:33

3

405

Oliver Pullen

00:05

03:45

03:40

4

406

Harry English

00:05

03:50

03:45

5

401

Isaac Shearer

00:05

03:52

03:47

6

407

Ted Steed

00:05

04:12

04:07

7

408

Fin Wilkinson

00:05

04:18

04:13

8

601

George Burgess

00:20

04:28

04:08

9

501

Sophia English

00:10

04:52

04:42

10

409

Amalie Airey

00:05

05:10

05:05

11

404

Niamh Graham

00:05

05:13

05:08

12

410

Lucy Eddington

00:05

05:14

05:09

13

801

Isabel Sayles

00:35

05:48

05:13

14

602

Tory Sayles

00:20

05:53

05:33

JUNIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

502

Harvey Aldred

00:10

03:33

03:23

402

Oscar Aldred

00:05

03:38

03:33

405

Oliver Pullen

00:05

03:45

03:40

406

Harry English

00:05

03:50

03:45

401

Isaac Shearer

00:05

03:52

03:47

407

Ted Steed

00:05

04:12

04:07

601

George Burgess

00:20

04:28

04:08

408

Fin Wilkinson

00:05

04:18

04:13

501

Sophia English

00:10

04:52

04:42

409

Amalie Airey

00:05

05:10

05:05

404

Niamh Graham

00:05

05:13

05:08

410

Lucy Eddington

00:05

05:14

05:09

801

Isabel Sayles

00:35

05:48

05:13

602

Tory Sayles

00:20

05:53

05:33

JUNIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Aldred

3

Harvey Aldred

Oscar Aldred

1

2

2

English

13

Harry English

Sophia English

4

9

3

Sayles

27

Isabel Sayles

Tory Sayles

13

14

WALK COMPETITION

Place

Name

Estimate

Actual

Difference

1

Christchurch

01:25:00

01:20:39

04:21

2

Perry & Ryan

02:05:00

01:50:51

09:09

3

Chino's Chasers

02:08:00

01:38:22

29:38

FUNRUN HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Race Time

1

105

Djarrow Chilman-Hay

23:29

2

103

Maddy Pullen

23:50

3

101

Lexi Webb

41:20

SENIOR FAMILY COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Barwick

31

Andrew Barwick

Julie Barwick

8

23

2

Setters

32

Andy Setters

Robert Setters

Mark Setters

15

17

31

3

Green

63

Dave Green

Samuel Green

30

33

4

Everton

72

Matt Everton

Tom Everton

35

37

SENIOR TEAM COMPETITION

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Christchurch

50

Philip Digby

Martin Airey

Stephen Sayles

2

19

29

2

MNDA

63

Andy Setters

Robert Setters

Mark Setters

15

17

31

 

SENIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

369

Nicholas Wade

08:53

44:40

35:47

2

389

Philip Digby

12:00

45:29

33:29

3

396

Paul Green

12:30

47:56

35:26

4

365

Joanne Gaywood

03:40

48:12

44:32

5

387

Duncan Mallison

12:00

48:25

36:25

6

385

Russell Allen

11:36

49:31

37:55

7

368

Philip Morgan

08:39

49:58

41:19

8

395

Andrew Barwick

12:30

50:15

37:45

9

367

Heather Kane

08:11

50:24

42:13

10

383

Damian Arnold

10:20

50:35

40:15

11

398

Luke Bellars

16:03

51:10

35:07

12

376

Josie Wilden

09:00

51:18

42:18

13

380

Sam Beake

10:00

51:22

41:22

14

388

Scott Pullen

12:00

51:36

39:36

15

400

Andy Setters

18:00

51:38

33:38

16

378

Rebecca Harper

09:00

51:49

42:49

17

397

Robert Setters

15:41

52:05

36:24

18

364

James Taylor

02:22

52:07

49:45

19

399

Martin Airey

18:00

52:33

34:33

20

362

Ken Sheppard

00:00

52:48

52:48

21

379

Rob Graham

09:53

53:08

43:15

22

390

Rob Evans

12:00

53:31

41:31

23

371

Julie Barwick

09:00

54:11

45:11

24

363

Layla Wilkinson

09:00

54:23

45:23

24

377

Katie Kingdom

09:00

54:23

45:23

26

44

Alan Harding

12:00

54:48

42:48

27

373

Maxine Gray

09:00

54:49

45:49

28

386

Doubec Levick

12:00

54:57

42:57

29

402

Stephen Sayles

12:00

55:00

43:00

30

366

Dave Green

06:04

55:39

49:35

31

382

Mark Setters

10:08

55:50

45:42

32

370

Lindsay Lyon

09:00

56:50

47:50

33

43

George Taylor

12:30

58:15

45:45

33

392

Samuel Green

12:19

58:15

45:56

35

393

Matt Everton

12:30

59:46

47:16

36

372

Gina Wiles

09:00

01:01:33

52:33

37

394

Tom Everton

12:30

01:03:28

50:58

38

374

Sarah Cape

09:00

01:05:11

56:11

SENIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

389

Philip Digby

12:00

45:29

33:29

400

Andy Setters

18:00

51:38

33:38

399

Martin Airey

18:00

52:33

34:33

398

Luke Bellars

16:03

51:10

35:07

396

Paul Green

12:30

47:56

35:26

369

Nicholas Wade

08:53

44:40

35:47

397

Robert Setters

15:41

52:05

36:24

387

Duncan Mallison

12:00

48:25

36:25

395

Andrew Barwick

12:30

50:15

37:45

385

Russell Allen

11:36

49:31

37:55

388

Scott Pullen

12:00

51:36

39:36

383

Damian Arnold

10:20

50:35

40:15

368

Philip Morgan

08:39

49:58

41:19

380

Sam Beake

10:00

51:22

41:22

390

Rob Evans

12:00

53:31

41:31

367

Heather Kane

08:11

50:24

42:13

376

Josie Wilden

09:00

51:18

42:18

44

Alan Harding

12:00

54:48

42:48

378

Rebecca Harper

09:00

51:49

42:49

386

Doubec Levick

12:00

54:57

42:57

402

Stephen Sayles

12:00

55:00

43:00

379

Rob Graham

09:53

53:08

43:15

365

Joanne Gaywood

03:40

48:12

44:32

371

Julie Barwick

09:00

54:11

45:11

377

Katie Kingdom

09:00

54:23

45:23

363

Layla Wilkinson

09:00

54:23

45:23

382

Mark Setters

10:08

55:50

45:42

43

George Taylor

12:30

58:15

45:45

373

Maxine Gray

09:00

54:49

45:49

392

Samuel Green

12:19

58:15

45:56

393

Matt Everton

12:30

59:46

47:16

370

Lindsay Lyon

09:00

56:50

47:50

366

Dave Green

06:04

55:39

49:35

364

James Taylor

02:22

52:07

49:45

394

Tom Everton

12:30

01:03:28

50:58

372

Gina Wiles

09:00

01:01:33

52:33

362

Ken Sheppard

00:00

52:48

52:48

374

Sarah Cape

09:00

01:05:11

56:11