2019 Road Race Results

NUTFIELD ROAD RACES 2019

JUNIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

502

Thomas Baker

00:10

03:13

03:03

2

503

Dominic Airey

00:10

03:19

03:09

3

500

Henry Grace

00:10

03:20

03:10

4

501

Lucas Ottley

00:10

03:26

03:16

5

704

Isaac Shearer

00:30

03:30

03:00

6

703

Harry English

00:30

03:31

03:01

7

403

Henry Massey

00:05

03:33

03:28

8

603

Scarlett Nimako

00:20

03:34

03:14

9

504

Sebastian Denny

00:10

03:37

03:27

10

405

Esme Shearer

00:05

03:39

03:34

11

800

Evie Nimako

00:40

03:44

03:04

12

400

William Roland

00:05

03:45

03:40

13

505

James Bradford

00:10

03:46

03:36

14

303

Jack Morley

00:00

03:47

03:47

15

700

Amelie Airey

00:30

03:48

03:18

16

305

Adam Saklatvala

00:00

03:50

03:50

17

604

Chloe D'Souza

00:20

03:58

03:38

18

601

Callum Dunn

00:20

04:01

03:41

19

302

Ollie Baker

00:00

04:02

04:02

20

600

Bella Mould

00:20

04:03

03:43

21

801

Immy Denny

00:40

04:04

03:24

22

401

Callum Byrne

00:05

04:07

04:02

23

602

George Baker

00:20

04:08

03:48

24

607

Isaac James

00:20

04:14

03:54

25

702

Maisie-Grace Earl

00:30

04:15

03:45

26

402

Ruby Dunn

00:05

04:16

04:11

27

606

George Bradford

00:20

04:27

04:07

28

308

James Hazzard

00:00

04:32

04:32

29

304

Abigail Kolndreu

00:00

04:34

04:34

30

306

Elias Clark

00:00

04:35

04:35

31

307

Orlagh Graham

00:00

04:37

04:37

32

301

Charlotte Hickey

00:00

04:56

04:56

33

404

Mair Ryan

00:05

04:58

04:53

34

309

Hannah James

00:00

05:02

05:02

 

JUNIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

704

Isaac Shearer

00:30

03:30

03:00

703

Harry English

00:30

03:31

03:01

502

Thomas Baker

00:10

03:13

03:03

800

Evie Nimako

00:40

03:44

03:04

503

Dominic Airey

00:10

03:19

03:09

500

Henry Grace

00:10

03:20

03:10

603

Scarlett Nimako

00:20

03:34

03:14

501

Lucas Ottley

00:10

03:26

03:16

700

Amelie Airey

00:30

03:48

03:18

801

Immy Denny

00:40

04:04

03:24

504

Sebastian Denny

00:10

03:37

03:27

403

Henry Massey

00:05

03:33

03:28

405

Esme Shearer

00:05

03:39

03:34

505

James Bradford

00:10

03:46

03:36

604

Chloe D'Souza

00:20

03:58

03:38

400

William Roland

00:05

03:45

03:40

601

Callum Dunn

00:20

04:01

03:41

600

Bella Mould

00:20

04:03

03:43

702

Maisie-Grace Earl

00:30

04:15

03:45

303

Jack Morley

00:00

03:47

03:47

602

George Baker

00:20

04:08

03:48

305

Adam Saklatvala

00:00

03:50

03:50

607

Isaac James

00:20

04:14

03:54

401

Callum Byrne

00:05

04:07

04:02

302

Ollie Baker

00:00

04:02

04:02

606

George Bradford

00:20

04:27

04:07

402

Ruby Dunn

00:05

04:16

04:11

308

James Hazzard

00:00

04:32

04:32

304

Abigail Kolndreu

00:00

04:34

04:34

306

Elias Clark

00:00

04:35

04:35

307

Orlagh Graham

00:00

04:37

04:37

404

Mair Ryan

00:05

04:58

04:53

301

Charlotte Hickey

00:00

04:56

04:56

309

Hannah James

00:00

05:02

05:02

 

JUNIOR FAMILY COMPETITION (First 2 count)

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Shearer

15

Isaac Shearer

Esme Shearer

5

10

2

Airey

17

Dominic Airey

Amelie Airey

2

15

3

Nimako

19

Scarlett Nimako

Evie Nimako

8

11

4

Baker

20

Thomas Baker

Ollie Baker

George Baker

1

19

23

5

Denny

30

Sebastian Denny

Immy Denny

9

21

6

Bradford

40

James Bradford

George Bradford

13

27

7

Dunn

44

Callum Dunn

Ruby Dunn

18

26

8

James

58

Isaac James

Hannah James

24

34

JUNIOR race 
List of trophies Race position Name
Morris Cup Handicap winner Thomas Baker
Maidment Cup First girl home Scarlett Nimako
Nutfield Link Cup First boy home Thomas Baker
O'Grady-Tole Cup Fastest time Isaac Shearer
Junior Team Cup Junior Team winners 24th Reigate Cubs
Family Cup Junior family winners Isaac & Esme Shearer

SENIOR HANDICAP RACE

Place

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

1

564

Ryan Clarke

17:45

51:46

34:01

2

563

Thomas Dadswell

17:45

54:41

36:56

3

549

Andrew Crossley

10:23

55:40

45:17

4

551

Heather Kane

14:07

57:03

42:56

5

548

Naomi Graham

10:20

57:07

46:47

6

568

Greg Chudleigh

19:48

57:46

37:58

7

569

Stefan Episkopou

22:08

58:14

36:06

8

570

Lee Mason

22:15

58:27

36:12

9

571

Nicole Airey

23:24

58:28

35:04

10

547

Richard Owen

09:38

58:35

48:57

11

546

James Taylor

06:55

58:44

51:49

12

545

Ken Sheppard

00:00

58:46

58:46

13

573

Duncan Mallinson

26:46

58:54

32:08

14

557

Phil Morgan

15:57

59:10

43:13

15

554

Mel Fulton-Bell

15:05

59:19

44:14

16

555

Laura Ottley

15:07

59:46

44:39

17

550

Josie Wilden

13:52

59:53

46:01

18

565

Anthony Wrinch

17:45

01:00:33

42:48

19

561

Jamie McGuigan

17:45

01:00:54

43:09

20

566

Cormac Murphy

17:46

01:01:07

43:21

21

36

Amanda Earl

05:23

01:01:16

55:53

22

37

Philip Earl

18:50

01:01:34

42:44

23

560

Andy Knight

16:40

01:01:41

45:01

24

559

Simon Mould

16:40

01:03:48

47:08

25

567

Rob Graham

18:28

01:05:25

46:57

26

556

Rebecca Stream

15:35

01:07:50

52:15

27

558

Jonathan Fulton-Bell

16:40

01:09:03

52:23

28

39

Sophie Denny

15:35

01:10:21

54:46

28

38

Graham Denny

16:40

01:10:21

53:41

30

562

Malik McDonald

17:45

01:26:32

01:08:47

31

553

Sarah Oxby

15:05

01:26:35

01:11:30

 

SENIOR FAMILY COMPETITION (First 2 count)

Place

Name

Points

Name

Race Position

1

Graham

30

Naomi Graham

Rob Graham

5

25

2

Fulton-Bell

42

Mel Fulton-Bell

Jonathan Fulton-Bell

15

27

3

Earl

43

Amanda Earl

Philip Earl

21

22

4

Denny

56

Graham Denny

Sophie Denny

28

28

SENIOR FASTEST TIMES

No

Name

Start

Finish

Race Time

573

Duncan Mallinson

26:46

58:54

32:08

564

Ryan Clarke

17:45

51:46

34:01

571

Nicole Airey

23:24

58:28

35:04

569

Stefan Episkopou

22:08

58:14

36:06

570

Lee Mason

22:15

58:27

36:12

563

Thomas Dadswell

17:45

54:41

36:56

568

Greg Chudleigh

19:48

57:46

37:58

37

Philip Earl

18:50

01:01:34

42:44

565

Anthony Wrinch

17:45

01:00:33

42:48

551

Heather Kane

14:07

57:03

42:56

561

Jamie McGuigan

17:45

01:00:54

43:09

557

Phil Morgan

15:57

59:10

43:13

566

Cormac Murphy

17:46

01:01:07

43:21

554

Mel Fulton-Bell

15:05

59:19

44:14

555

Laura Ottley

15:07

59:46

44:39

560

Andy Knight

16:40

01:01:41

45:01

549

Andrew Crossley

10:23

55:40

45:17

550

Josie Wilden

13:52

59:53

46:01

548

Naomi Graham

10:20

57:07

46:47

567

Rob Graham

18:28

01:05:25

46:57

559

Simon Mould

16:40

01:03:48

47:08

547

Richard Owen

09:38

58:35

48:57

546

James Taylor

06:55

58:44

51:49

556

Rebecca Stream

15:35

01:07:50

52:15

558

Jonathan Fulton-Bell

16:40

01:09:03

52:23

38

Graham Denny

16:40

01:10:21

53:41

39

Sophie Denny

15:35

01:10:21

54:46

36

Amanda Earl

05:23

01:01:16

55:53

545

Ken Sheppard

00:00

58:46

58:46

562

Malik McDonald

17:45

01:26:32

01:08:47

553

Sarah Oxby

15:05

01:26:35

01:11:30

SENIOR race
List of trophies Race position Name
Station Cup Handicap winner Ryan Clarke
Ladies Cup First lady home Heather Kane
Fastest Time Cup Fastest time Duncan Mallinson (32m 8s)
Sheppard Cup Fastest Lady Nicole Airey (35m 4s)
Team Tankard Team winners N/A
Senior Family Cup Family winners Naomi & Rob Graham